BASEBALL NEWS

2018 MINOR’S SUMMER SCHEDULE

DAY DATE TIME FIELD HOME VISITOR
TUESDAY 6/26/2018 6:00 P.M. RED NAVY (SALAMANCA) RED (GONZALES) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 6/26/2018 7:15 P.M. RED NAVY (SALAMANCA) BLUE (COPELAND) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 6/28/2018 6:00 P.M. RED BLUE (COPELAND) RED (GONZALES) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 6/28/2018 7:15 P.M. RED BLUE (COPELAND) NAVY (SALAMANCA) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/3/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE RED (GONZALES) NAVY (SALAMANCA) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/3/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE RED (GONZALES) BLUE (COPELAND) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/10/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE BLUE (COPELAND) NAVY (SALAMANCA) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/10/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE RED (GONZALES) NAVY (SALAMANCA) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 7/12/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE RED (GONZALES) BLUE (COPELAND) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 7/12/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE NAVY (SALAMANCA) BLUE (COPELAND) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/17/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE NAVY (SALAMANCA) RED (GONZALES) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/17/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE BLUE (COPELAND) RED (GONZALES) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 7/19/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE NAVY (SALAMANCA) RED (GONZALES) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 7/19/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE NAVY (SALAMANCA) BLUE (COPELAND) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/24/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE BLUE (COPELAND) RED (GONZALES) 4 INN.
TUESDAY 7/24/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE BLUE (COPELAND) NAVY (SALAMANCA) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 7/26/2018 6:00 P.M. BLUE RED (GONZALES) NAVY (SALAMANCA) 4 INN.
THURSDAY 7/26/2018 7:15 P.M. BLUE RED (GONZALES) BLUE (COPELAND) 4 INN.
SUMMER LEAGUE ROSTERS FOR MINOR’S BASEBALL

RED TEAM

Coaches: Gonzalez & Waddington contact # (509)-910-8122 email: Nicoleg1227@gmail.com

Players: Ilyaas Rangel, Malachi Bryan, Riley Waddington, Cody Waddington, Rocky Marichalar, Aiden Forgey, Joshua Laws, Sam Wixson, Isiah Shapiro Potter, Jonah Boswell, Tyler John, Talon Harrison, Easton Hancock

BLUE TEAM

Coaches:  Copeland & Plaster contact # (206) 335-1154 email:  drjustincopeland@gmail.com

Players:  Christian Copeland, River Copeland, Yaurelin Saucedo, Carter Dvorak, Easton Lyczewski, Garrison Carson, Andrew Covey, Cooper Speer, Destine Hart, Anthony Sanchez, Clemente Trevino, CJ Keller & Christian Keller

NAVY TEAM

Coaches N. Salamanca Contact (509) 910-9846 email:nicosalamanca25@gmail.com

Players:  Nicole Salamanca, Layla Myers, Maverick Myers, Amir Rankin, Jack Moore, Rojelio Ivan Barajas, Aiden Mercado, Marcos Vargas, Titus Begay, Tyce Begay, Matthew Bailey, Carlos Martinez, Noeh Martinez

IF WE MISSED ANY REGISTERED PLAYERS PLEASE EMAIL US AT president@yaknll.org asap

SUMMER LEAGUE ROSTERS FOR COACH PITCH (TEE ASSIST) BASEBALL

RED TEAM: Coach Marcus Gonzales 509-367-2175

Players:  Dalton Gonzales, Lincoln Harrison, Evelyn Laws, Elias Morin, Coleton Munson, Izaak Lopez, Zaydon Gonzales, Noah Navarro, Jeffrey Yamada.

BLUE TEAM: Coach Travis Piatz 509-899-2210

Players: Sean Dale, Alex Piatz, Ben Carson, Allyson Garcia, Alonso Garcia, Benjamin Gutierrez, Marcel Lopez, Zachary Tidrick, Blake Woodcock

SCHEDULES FOR SUMMER LEAGUE  COACH PITCH BASEBALL  WILL BE POSTED JUNE 20, 2018 IF WE MISSED ANY REGISTERED PLAYERS PLEASE EMAIL US AT president@yaknll.org asap

2018 COACH PITCH SUMMER SCHEDULE  

DAY DATE TIME FIELD HOME VISITOR
TUESDAY 6/26/2018 6:00 P.M. WHITE BLUE RED
THURSDAY 6/28/2018 6:00 P.M. WHITE RED BLUE
TUESDAY 7/3/2018 6:00 P.M. RED BLUE RED
TUESDAY 7/10/2018 6:00 P.M. RED RED BLUE
THURSDAY 7/12/2018 6:00 P.M. RED BLUE RED
TUESDAY 7/17/2018 6:00 P.M. RED RED BLUE
THURSDAY 7/19/2018 6:00 P.M. RED BLUE RED
TUESDAY 7/24/2018 6:00 P.M. RED RED BLUE

 Have You Signed Up Your Son/Daughter For The Pippins Skills Camp in July?  

Register at:   PippinsBaseballCamps.com